Pooja in Formulas
Rational numbers formula class 8 maths formulas for class 6 to 8 math formula class 8 icse class 8 maths chapter 8 all formulas formulas of maths of class 9 geometry formulas for class 8 maths formulas for class 8 state board maths formulas for class 7 maths tricks for class 8 pdf mensuration formulas class 8 in hindi.

2 Answers

+1 vote
Alok
selected
 
Best answer

कक्षा 8 के लिए बीजगणितीय सूत्र (Algebraic Formula For Class 8)

Identities 

Algebraic Equation

(a + b)

 a+ 2ab + b2

(a − b)

 a− 2ab + b2

(a + b) (a – b) 

 a– b2

(x + a) (x + b) 

 x+ (a + b)x + ab

(x + a) (x – b) 

 x+ (a – b)x – ab

(x – a) (x + b) 

 x+ (b – a)x – ab

(x – a) (x – b) 

 x– (a + b)x + ab

(a + b)

 a+ b+ 3ab (a + b)

(a – b)

 a– b– 3ab (a – b)

2 डी आकार के लिए ज्यामिति सूत्र (Geometry Formulas for 2D Shapes)

Geometric Area

Area Formula

Perimeter

Square

a2

4a

Rectangle

a × b

2(a + b)

Circle

πr2

2 πr

Triangle

½(b × h)

P = a + b + c

+1 vote
Alok

ठोस आकृतियों के लिए ज्यामिति सूत्र (Formulas for Solid Shapes)

Name of the Solid

Type

Formula

Cuboid

Lateral / Curved Surface Area

2h (l + b)

 

Total Surface Area

2 (lb + bh + hl)

 

Volume

l × b × h

Cube

Lateral / Curved Surface Area

4a2

 

Total Surface Area

6a2

 

Volume

a3

Right Prism

Lateral / Curved Surface Area

Perimeter of Base × Height

 

Total Surface Area

Lateral Surface Area + 2(Area of One End)

 

Volume

Area of Base × Height

Right Circular Cylinder

Lateral / Curved Surface Area

2 (π × r × h)

 

Total Surface Area

2πr (r + h)

 

Volume

πr2h

Right Pyramid

Lateral / Curved Surface Area

½ (Perimeter of Base × Slant Height)

 

Total Surface Area

Lateral Surface Area + Area of the Base

 

Volume

⅓ (Area of the Base) × Height

Right Circular Cone

Lateral / Curved Surface Area

πrl

 

Total Surface Area

πr (l + r)

 

Volume

⅓ (πr2h)

Sphere

Lateral / Curved Surface Area

4πr2

 

Total Surface Area

4πr2

 

Volume

4/3 (πr3)

Hemisphere

Lateral / Curved Surface Area

2πr2

 

Total Surface Area

 3πr2
 

Volume

 ⅔ (πr3)

Category

Follow Us

Stay updated via social channels

Twitter Instagram Pinterest LinkedIn Instagram
...