My Coaching in Physics
retagged ago
What is the study of physics? Is Physics A math? Yes, physics is mostly mathematics. And that's a good thing, because otherwise physics is worthless — as indeed are a lot of sciences.

2 Answers

+1 vote
My Coaching
selected ago
 
Best answer
Physics is a branch of science that deals with matter and energy and their interactions in the fields of mechanics, acoustics, optics, heat, electricity, magnetism, radiation, atomic structure, and nuclear phenomena.
My Coaching
A science that deals with matter and energy and their interactions in the fields of mechanics, nuclear phenomena, optics, heat, magnetism, electricity, atomic structure etc.
0 votes
Pooja

Physics is the natural science that studies matter, its motion and behavior through space and time, and the related entities of energy and force. Physics is one of the most fundamental scientific disciplines, and its main goal is to understand how the universe behaves. 

Category

Follow Us

Stay updated via social channels

Twitter Facebook Instagram Pinterest LinkedIn
...