Ajay Aggarwal in Abbreviation
ANDROID full form and What is ANDROID? Full form of ANDROID and its meaning in text. Tell me the information on the abbreviation ANDROID. For what ANDROID is stands for, abbreviation or definitions and full name.

2 Answers

0 votes
Ajay Aggarwal
 
Best answer
Android is a mobile operating system based on a modified version of the Linux kernel and other open source software, designed primarily for touchscreen mobile devices such as smartphones and tablets. Android is developed by a consortium of developers known as the Open Handset Alliance, with the main contributor and commercial marketer being Google.
0 votes
Ajay Aggarwal
Android Operating System. Android itself is a complete word and is not having full form. Full form of ANDROID and its meaning in text. Tell me the information on the abbreviation ANDROID. For what ANDROID is stands for, abbreviation or definitions and full name.

Category

Follow Us

Stay updated via social channels

Twitter Instagram Pinterest LinkedIn Instagram
...